Fun Facts
Fun Facts

The Secret of My Success Trivia

AKA:
The Secret of My Success Picture
1987
"Sorry... This car's full..."
Trivia, fun facts and more for the 1987 Romantic Comedy movie starring Michael J. Fox, Helen Slater, Richard Jordan et al.
Helen slater who plays Fox's love interest in the movie also starred as Supergirl and as an inept kidnapper in the awesome 80's movie "Ruthless People" with Bette Middler and Danny De Vito.
Cindy Crawford makes a very brief cameo in a musical montage near the beginning, when Brantley moves to New York.
Contributed by: Michael
When Brantley is in the office of a recently vacated 'suit' enjoying the view from on high, the phone rings-he answers. During the conversation concerning boxcars, shipping and the like, he puts his feet on the desk. Notice the black ash stains on the bottom of his shoes, from stomping out cig butts during breaks in filming (Fox was a smoker at the time).
Herbert Ross, the director, sadly died in October 2001 after a career that spanned more than three decades.
Know some cool trivia for The Secret of My Success?
Use our simple iRewind system to add more trivia to this page in just a few clicks.

Click here to start...
The Secret of My Success