Music...
Music...

About Last Night Soundtrack

AKA:

Songs
The excellent 80's 'pop' soundtrack was produced on CD in the early 90's and although sometimes hard to find, our search facility can find it new for you for as little as $10.

The following song tracks were featured in About Last Night:

Track names in Bold are linked to a Soundtrack release.
So Far So Good  -  Sheena Easton(She's The) Shape Of Things To Come  -  John OatesNatural Love  -  Sheena EastonWords Into Action  -  Jermaine JacksonStep By Step  -  J.D. SoutherLiving Inside My Heart  -  Bob SegerTrials Of The Heart  -  Nancy Shanks'Til You Love Somebody  -  Michael HendersonIf We Can Get Through The Night  -  Paul DavisTrue Love  -  The Del LordsIf Anybody Had A Heart  -  John Waite
Are We Missing Any?

Song Trivia There was a music video made for Sheena Easton's "So Far, So Good". In it, she sang the song while essaying the role of an ad agency worker coming up with a campaign for the movie. Footage from the movie was featured throughout the video. If you're a VH1 Classic freak, you may catch this video on there.

Add some more trivia about the songs used in About Last Night
About Last Night Picture
1986
In a "nutshell", the movie is about Rob Lowe...
Score Music Composer(s): Miles Goodman

Can you help with information/a review of the instrumental music or score track names used in About Last Night?

Can you help with any of the instrumental score track names used in About Last Night?

Score Trivia Composer Miles Goodman (who sadly died of a heart attack in 1996 - he was only 47) won the BMI Film Music Award in 1987. -Thanks to Stephanie

Add some more trivia about the instrumental music used in About Last Night
About Last Night