Oooops...
Oooops...

Space Camp Bloopers & Goofs

AKA:
Space Camp Picture
1986
See the goofs, blunders and plain ole mistakes in the 1986 Sci-Fi movie starring Kate Capshaw, Tom Skerritt, Lea Thompson et al.
Jinx the smartest robot gets max into space then after realizing thru computer that they have no oxygen & time for re-entry with Edwards Air Force base --he decides he must help get Max back safely --so he heads towards NASA control center--but once he arrives he never mentions Dadalous--or says White Sands alternate landing site --they figure it out after the morse code scene... You would think Jinx knew the alternate landing coordinates + Dadolous oxygen center..
When Anni & Max are trying to retrieve air from Dadolus, she is too big to reach cannisters so Max does it --but space suits are all the same size?? So they couldnt get past bars for cannister regardless of who is out there.
After installing the first oxygen tank in cargo bay, the accident happens with Anni & now they retrieve her, but the first oxygen tank is not secure -just sitting in the middle of the cargo bay with one blue cable attached...

So when they spin outta control and try to land back home thru re-entry, wouldnt the oxygen can flay around and maybe spark and explode?
Seen a blooper in Space Camp?
Use our simple iRewind system to add a new movie mistake to this page in just a few clicks.

Click here to start...
Space Camp