Oooops...
Oooops...

The Pirate Movie Bloopers & Goofs

AKA:
The Pirate Movie Picture
1982
Ahhh... The '80s
See the goofs, blunders and plain ole mistakes in the 1982 Romantic Comedy movie starring Kristy McNichol, Christopher Atkins, Ted Hamilton et al.
Contributed by: Kristy L Spikes
When Fredric and Mable climb aboard the pirate ship, he is dripping wet while she is dry.
Contributed by: Kristy L Spikes
According to the movie, Fredric was born Feb 29, 1856. Ths would make his "21st year" 1878. But Mable says they are in the 1880's ...Hmm
During the scene where they are undressing to board the pirate ship to retrieve the map on the Pirate Kings back. Chris is taking off his shirt, fully takes it off, then when the scene moves to Kristy and he see that she is undressing, they move the scene back to him and his shirt is only half off instead of fully off.
Seen a blooper in The Pirate Movie?
Use our simple iRewind system to add a new movie mistake to this page in just a few clicks.

Click here to start...
The Pirate Movie