Fun Facts
Fun Facts

Midnight Run Trivia

AKA:
Midnight Run Picture
1988
.
Trivia, fun facts and more for the 1988 Action / Adventure movie starring Robert De Niro, Charles Grodin, Yaphet Kotto et al.
The L.A. cabdriver in the closing scene with Jack Walsh (Robert DeNiro) is played by Bob Maroff. Coincidentally, Bob Maroff also played the mafioso that Travis Bickle (DeNiro) shot in the face during the final bloody shootout in "Taxi Driver", and was also played one of the hoods pestering Woddy Allen outside The Beatman theater in "Annie Hall". Bob Maroff died in 1991.
Contributed by: LoverswithCassie
Director/producer Martin Brest can be seen unbilled as an airline ticket clerk.
Grodin has permanent scars resulting from the real handcuffs he had to wear for a great deal of the film.
A 'Midnight Run' drinking game has been created (for those over 21, please). See link.
Know some cool trivia for Midnight Run?
Use our simple iRewind system to add more trivia to this page in just a few clicks.

Click here to start...
Midnight Run