FILMFACTS
TRIVIA
Dream To Believe Movie Trivia

Dream To Believe Trivia

PG
AKA: Flying

Totally Trivia

Film facts for the 1986 Dance / Music movie starring Olivia d'Abo, Rita Tushingham, Jessica Steen More Cast


We believe the following trivia is all legit. If it's bogus or you have additional info, please update us.

Rewind Archive
Also released and known as "Flying" and "Teenage Dream".
Rewind Archive
British born Paul Lynch also directed "Prom Night" in 1980 as well as many TV Series episodes including "Murder, She Wrote", 9 episodes of the 80s "Twilight Zone" series and an episode of "Moonlighting".

He was a very successful TV director all through the 90s and recently has completed a few more feature films.



Bogus Trivia

There's often fake stuff floating round, y'know? -Like the 'ghost boy' that can allegedly be seen in "Three Men And A Baby".




But, nothing bogus that we know yet for "Dream To Believe".
Next: Behind The Scenes
1986 Brightstar Films
1999-2018 fast-rewind.com
V4.0b Powered by Rewind C21 CMS