Fun Facts
Fun Facts

Class Trivia

AKA:
Class Picture
1983
Rob Lowe also stars.
Trivia, fun facts and more for the 1983 Teen Drama movie starring Andrew McCarthy, Rob Lowe, Jaqueline Bisset et al.
Rewind Archive
Writers Jim Kouf and David Greenwalt also wrote "Secret Admirer" and "Stakeout".
Rewind Archive
Watch out for Alan Ruck, who played "Ferris Bueller's friend 'Cameron'.
Contributed by: Ann Leysen
Ellen (Jacqueline Bisset) finds out Jonathan (Andrew McCarthy) is a student at Vernon Academy when his wallet falls out of his jacket pocket in the Burberry store. She sees his student card. Notice Jonathan's date of birth, 29th November 1964. 29th November is Andrew McCarthy's birthday in real life, but he was born in '62 rather than '64.
Contributed by: pork pie mcfly
Class was Rob Lowe's second major motion picture after The Outsiders.
Class