Fun Facts
Fun Facts

The NeverEnding Story II Trivia

AKA:
The NeverEnding Story II Picture
1989
Trivia, fun facts and more for the 1989 Fantasy movie starring Jonathan Brandis, Kenny Morrison, Clarissa Burt et al.
Rewind Archive
This was Jonathan Brandis' first major movie and he gave an EXCELLENT performance.
Rewind Archive
The actress Clarissa Burt's (Xayide) birthday is on Christmas Eve.
Rewind Archive
This movie was released in Germany under the title "Die Unendliche Geschichte 2".
Rewind Archive
The only person reprising their part from the first movie was Mr. Correander played by Thomas Hill.
Contributed by: Wen C Bailey
Jonathan Braindis, the actor who played Bastian, died November 12th, 2003. He was found hanged in his apartment by a friend. It was pronounced a suicide.
The NeverEnding Story II