Fun Facts
Fun Facts

The American Scream Trivia

AKA:
The American Scream Picture
1988
Horror on the road!
Trivia, fun facts and more for the 1988 Comedy movie starring Pons Maar, Jennifer Darling, Matt Borlenghi et al.
Rewind Archive
Riley Weston (Bridgett Benziger) was born Kimberlee Seaman in 1967. In order to get more work as an actress, she changed her name to Riley Weston and changed her date of birth to 1979. She was exposed as a fraud after posing as a 19-year-old writer on the "Felicity" television series. In 1997 she changed her name to Riley Elizabeth Weston and began claiming she was 18, although she was actually 32. Entertainment Weekly dubbed her one of the most creative people in the entertainment business.
Rewind Archive
Edy Williams, who plays the Stripper, was born Edwina Beth Williams, and is a celebrated adult film star.
Rewind Archive
Warren Cann (Jake) is the drummer/percussionist for the band Ultravox.
Rewind Archive
Blackie Dammett, (the Pastor), is also known as John Kiedis and is the father of Red Hot Chili Peppers singer Anthony Kiedis.
The American Scream