Music...
Music...

The Wizard of Speed and Time Soundtrack

AKA:

Songs
There are a number of catchy songs with a 'It's A Small World' type of addictiveness!

The following song tracks were featured in The Wizard of Speed and Time:

Track names in Bold are linked to a Soundtrack release.
The Wizard Run  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariThere Is Magic In The Air!  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariThe Wizard's Workshop (Opening Titles)  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariThere's A Magic Place!  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariOpening Credits  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariThe Wizard Household - Dora BelAir  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariThe Director's Union - Animato  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariAnimator's Union - Hollywood Sign Dance  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariCamera Union - The Time Tripper 1987  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariUnion Runaround  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariA Studio Finally Called Me Back!  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariThe First Day At Hollywood Studios  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariMike And Steve  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariI Am The Wizard Of Speed And Time  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariGive Me Our Check!  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariThe Whistling Wizard Theme Medley  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariIt Is Creativity That Gets Things Created! - The Hollywood Sign Dance  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariSpecial Effects Are Everywhere!  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariMerry Birthday To You  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariMerry Birthday To You 1998  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariThe Wizard Of Hollywood  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariThe Wizard Run  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariThere's A Magic Place  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariAnimato  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariThe Camera Wizard 1986 (With Choir)  -  Mike Jittlov, John MassariThe Wizard Of Hollywood (Male Chorus)  -  Mike Jittlov, John Massari
Are We Missing Any?

Song Trivia Do you know any interesting trivia about the songs used in The Wizard of Speed and Time? Please send it in by clicking Here
The Wizard of Speed and Time Picture
1988
The wizard covorts in front of the Hollywood Sign
Score Music Composer(s): John Massari

Written by unknown John Massari, the soundtrack fits beautifully - bouncy, jolly, infectious.

The following instrumental Score pieces were featured in The Wizard of Speed and Time:

Track names in Bold are linked to a Soundtrack release.
The Time Tripper 1999I Am The Wizard Of Speed And TimeThe Camera Wizard 1979 InstrumentalThe Wizard Of Hollywood
Are We Missing Any?

Score Trivia Do you know any interesting trivia about the instrumental score music used in The Wizard of Speed and Time? Please send it in by clicking Here
The Wizard of Speed and Time