Music...
Music...

Teen Wolf Soundtrack

AKA:

Songs
The soundtrack CD has all the pop music from the movie including 'Shootin' for the Moon' and 'Big Bad Wolf' - an early compact disc, it was released on the German Metronome Musik Label cat no. 829 029-2. It is now violently rare.

The following song tracks were featured in Teen Wolf:

Track names in Bold are linked to a Soundtrack release.
Flesh on fire  -  James HouseBig bad wolf  -  Bunny And The Wolf SistersWin in the end  -  Mark SafanShootin' for the moon  -  Amy HollandSilhouette  -  Davis PalmerWay to go  -  Mark ViehaGood news  -  David MorganSurfin' U.S.A  -  The Beach Boys
Are We Missing Any?

Song Trivia Do you know any interesting trivia about the songs used in Teen Wolf? Please send it in by clicking Here
Teen Wolf Picture
1985
Stiles, Scott and the "Wolfmobile"
Score Music Composer(s): Miles Goodman

Can you help with any information or a review of the instrumental score music heard in Teen Wolf? Please Send it in by clicking Here

The following instrumental Score pieces were featured in Teen Wolf:

Track names in Bold are linked to a Soundtrack release.
TransformationBoof
Are We Missing Any?

Score Trivia Miles Goodman, the composer of the score and several songs on the movie including, "Big Bad Wolf" and the hauntingly beautiful and closing song "Shooting for the Moon", was born on the 27th August 1949 and tragically died on August 17th, 1996, at the age of 47, from a heart attack. -Thanks to Tass Papadopoulos

Add some more trivia about the instrumental music used in Teen Wolf
Teen Wolf