Music...
Music...

Scanners Soundtrack

AKA:

Songs
Can you help with information about the music or song tracks used in Scanners?



Song Trivia Do you know any interesting trivia about the songs used in Scanners? Please send it in by clicking Here
Scanners Picture
1981
Patrick mcGoohan plays Dr. Paul Ruth
Score Music Composer(s): Howard Shore

Scanners' Canadian composer Howard Shore was born on 18 October 1946 in Toronto and, after leaving his band Lighthouse, entered the film music fray in 1978. Throughout his career he has been a frequent collaborator with Cronenberg, and scored virtually all of his films to date.

The following instrumental Score pieces were featured in Scanners:

Track names in Bold are linked to a Soundtrack release.
ScannersScanners: The Ripe ProgramScanners: The InjectionScanners: Dirge For The AssassinsScanners: Vale's Lonely WalkScanners: The DartScanners: Scanner Duel
Are We Missing Any?

Score Trivia Do you know any interesting trivia about the instrumental score music used in Scanners? Please send it in by clicking Here
Scanners