Oooops...
Oooops...

Real Genius Bloopers & Goofs

AKA:
Real Genius Picture
1985
Lets party with the Beauticians...
See the goofs, blunders and plain ole mistakes in the 1985 Comedy movie starring Val Kilmer, William Atherton, Deborah Foreman et al.
During the "pool party" scene the plastic lei that Mitch is wearing goes from red to blue and back again.
The synopsis on the back of the most recent DVD version differs significantly from the original VHS, especially with regards to a mistake as to Mitch's age. It reads, "Mitch" (Gabe Jarret) is the 16-year-old wiz kid..." Mitch was 15-years-old as was actor Gabe Jarret when the movie was released (born Jan. 1 1970).
Seen a blooper in Real Genius?
Use our simple iRewind system to add a new movie mistake to this page in just a few clicks.

Click here to start...
Real Genius