Oooops...
Oooops...

Highlander Bloopers & Goofs

AKA:
Highlander Picture
1986
"This is the Quickening... "
See the goofs, blunders and plain ole mistakes in the 1986 Action / Adventure movie starring Christopher Lambert, Roxanne Hart, Clancy Brown et al.
Contributed by: Mikael Hedman
When MacLeod is hanging in the air after killing Kurgan, you can see the wires used to lift the actor up in the air, when the lights reflects on them.
Contributed by: James P. Brian
The 45 cal. revolver that Christopher Lambert pulled from a drawer @ the girls' house, was pulled from the WRONG drawer. The gun was actually put in the 2nd drawer by the girl herself!
Contributed by: Rafael Orduna
When Connor is confronted by his cousin Dugal upon returning from his first death in 1536, he argues that the two have been kinsmen for 20 years. Later, he confesses to Brenda that he was born in 1518. That means that at the time of Connor's confrontation with Dugal, he would only have been about 18 years old!
In the scene at the NY bridge where the Kurgan drives madly, swinging from side to side, you can see the sparks from the impacts sparking just a second before the car actually hits the side-protections of the road.
Seen a blooper in Highlander?
Use our simple iRewind system to add a new movie mistake to this page in just a few clicks.

Click here to start...
Highlander