iRewind Talk Post New Topic  Post A Reply
my profile | directory login | register | search | faq | forum home

  next oldest topic   next newest topic
» iRewind Talk » Movies » « 21C Movies » The Big List of '00s Horror Movies

 - UBBFriend: Email this page to someone!    
Author Topic: The Big List of '00s Horror Movies
journey
Rewind Maestro
Member # 7316

Member Rated:
5
 - posted      Profile for journey   Email journey   Send New Private Message       Edit/Delete Post   Reply With Quote 
HORROR MOVIES (2000-2009)


2000

American Psycho
Ancient Evil: Scream of the Mummy
Bless the Child
Bloody Murder
Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2
Bruiser
Camp Blood 2
The Cell
Cherry Falls
Crocodile
Cut
Deep in the Woods
Devil in the Flesh 2 (a.k.a. Teacher's Pet)
Ed Gein (a.k.a. In the Light of the Moon)
Final Destination
From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter
Ginger Snaps
Hellraiser: Inferno (a.k.a. Hellraiser V)
Jack Frost 2: Revenge of the Mutant Killer Snowman
Leprechaun in the Hood (a.k.a. Leprechaun 5)
Lighthouse
Lost Souls
Pitch Black
Psycho Beach Party
Python
Ringu 0 (a.k.a. The Ring 0)
Scream 3
Sleepy Hollow High
Terror Tract
Urban Legends: Final Cut (a.k.a. Urban Legend 2)
What Lies Beneath


2001

The Back Lot Murders
Campfire Stories
Children of the Corn: Revelation (a.k.a. Children of the Corn VII)
Dagon
Dark Asylum
The Devil's Backbone
Donnie Darko
Do You Wanna Know a Secret?
Final Stab
From Hell
The Glass House
The Hole
Horrorvision
Jason X (a.k.a. Friday the 13th Part 10)
Jeepers Creepers
Joy Ride
The Mangler 2
Mimic 2
The Others
The Pool
Ripper: Letter From Hell
Ritual (a.k.a. Tales from the Crypt Presents: Ritual, a.k.a. Revelation)
Session 9
Strange Frequency
Suspended Animation (a.k.a. Mayhem)
Thirteen Ghosts
Tremors 3: Back to Perfection
Valentine


2002

Abandon
American Psycho 2: All American Girl
Blackwoods
Bleed
Bubba Ho-Tep
Cabin Fever
Carrie
Dark Water (a.k.a. Honogurai Mizu no Soko Kara)
Dog Soldiers
Double Vision (a.k.a. Shuang Tong)
The Eye (a.k.a. Gin Gwai)
Fear Dot Com
Firestarter 2: Rekindled
The Gathering
Ghost Ship
The Greenskeeper
Halloween: Resurrection (a.k.a. Halloween 8)
Hellraiser: Hellseeker (a.k.a. Hellraiser VI)
Long Time Dead
May
Miner's Massacre (a.k.a. Curse of the Forty-Niner)
The Mothman Prophecies
Phone (a.k.a. Pon)
Python 2
Queen of the Damned
Resident Evil
The Ring
Rose Red
Slash
Slaughter Studios
Swimfan
Ted Bundy (a.k.a. Bundy)
Teenage Caveman
They
28 Days Later


2003

Beyond Re-Animator (a.k.a. Re-Animator 3)
Black Cadillac
Bloody Murder 2: Closing Camp
Cheerleader Massacre
Cold Creek Manor
Cutthroat Alley
Darkness
Darkness Falls
Dead End
Dreamcatcher
Final Destination 2
Freddy Vs. Jason
Gacy
Games of Love & Chance (a.k.a. L'esquive)
Gothika
High Tension (a.k.a. Haute Tension, a.k.a. Switchblade Romance)
The Hitcher II: I've Been Waiting
House of the Dead
House of 1000 Corpses
Identity
Jeepers Creepers 2
Ju-on (a.k.a. The Grudge)
Leprechaun: Back 2 tha Hood (a.k.a. Leprechaun 6)
Mimic: Sentinel (a.k.a. Mimic 3)
One Missed Call (a.k.a. Chakushin Ari)
Open Water
Savage Island
Shredder
A Tale of Two Sisters (a.k.a. Janghwa, Hongryeon)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
Toolbox Murders
Undead
The Undertow
Visitors
Willard
Wishing Stairs (a.k.a. Whispering Corridors 3, a.k.a. Yeogo Goedam 3)
Wrong Turn


2004

Ab-Normal Beauty (a.k.a. Sei Mong Se Jun)
Alien Vs. Predator
Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid (a.k.a. Anaconda 2)
Boa Vs. Python
Calvaire (a.k.a. The Ordeal)
Camp Slaughter
Creep
Dark Harvest
Dawn of the Dead
Death Valley (a.k.a. Mojave)
Death Valley: The Revenge of Bloody Bill
Decoys
Exorcist: The Beginning
The Eye 2 (a.k.a. Gin Gwai 2)
Freak Out
Frost
Ghost Lake
Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning (a.k.a. Ginger Snaps III)
Ginger Snaps II: Unleashed
Godsend
The Grudge
Hellbent
The Hillside Strangler
The Jackhammer Massacre
The Maid
Malevolence
Marebito
Mindhunters
Monster Island
Night Watch (a.k.a. Nochnoy Dozor)
Premonition (a.k.a. Yogen)
Puppet Master: The Legacy (a.k.a. Puppet Master 8)
Puppet Master Vs. Demonic Toys
Resident Evil: Apocalypse (a.k.a. Resident Evil 2)
Riding the Bullet (a.k.a. Stephen King's Riding the Bullet)
Ripper 2: Letter from Within
Salem's Lot
Saw
Secret Window
Seed of Chucky (a.k.a. Child's Play 5)
Shaun of the Dead
Species III
Three...Extremes (a.k.a. Sam Gang Yi)
Tremors 4: The Legend Begins
Zombiez


2005

Alone in the Dark
An American Haunting
The Amityville Horror
Ancient Evil 2: Guardian of the Underworld (a.k.a. Anubis: Rising)
Antibodies (a.k.a. Antikorper)
Boo
Boogeyman
Boy Eats Girl
The Cave
Chaos
Cruel World
Cry_Wolf
Curandero
Cursed
Dark Water
Day of the Dead 2: Contagium
Dead Meat
Death Tunnel
The Descent
The Devil's Rejects
Dominion: Prequel to the Exorcist
Doom
Dracula III: Legacy
Evil (a.k.a. To Kako)
The Exorcism of Emily Rose
Feast
Feed
Final Curtain
The Fog
Fragile: A Ghost Story (a.k.a. Fragiles)
Hellraiser: Deader (a.k.a. Hellraiser VII)
Hellraiser: Hellworld (a.k.a. Hellraiser VIII)
Hide and Seek
Hostel
House of the Dead 2
House of 9
House of Wax
Intermedio
Isolation
It Waits
The Jacket
Jolly Roger: Massacre at Cutter's Cove
Land of the Dead
Lost Girls
The Maid (a.k.a. Kimyo na Sakasu)
Mortuary (a.k.a. Final Remains)
Mortuary (a.k.a. Six Feet Under)
Motor Home Massacre
One Missed Call 2 (a.k.a. Chakushin Ari 2)
Red Eye
Reeker
Reincarnation (a.k.a. Rinne)
Return of the Living Dead: Necropolis (a.k.a. Return of the Living Dead 4)
Return of the Living Dead: Rave to the Grave (a.k.a. Return of the Living Dead 5)
The Ring Two
The Roost
Santa's Slay
Saw II
Silent Scream (a.k.a. The Retreat)
The Skeleton Key
The Slaughterhouse Massacre
Spirit Trap
Strange Circus (a.k.a. Kimyo na Sakasu)
Tamara
2001 Maniacs
Urban Legends: Bloody Mary (a.k.a. Urban Legend 3)
Venom
White Noise
The Wicker Man
Wild Country
Wolf Creek
The Zodiac


2006

The Abandoned
Abominable
Alone with Her
Altered
Arang
Automaton Transfusion
Bachelor Party Massacre
Bad Blood (a.k.a. Coisa Ruim)
Black Christmas
Black Sheep
Blackwater Valley Exorcism
The Breed
Broken (a.k.a. Hearteater)
Cemetery Gates
Cold Prey (a.k.a. Fritt Vilt)
The Covenant
Cravings (a.k.a. Daddy's Girl)
Crazy Eights
Creepshow III
Dark Corners
Dark Fields
Day Watch (a.k.a. Dnevnoy Dozor)
Dead End (a.k.a. Dood Eind)
Dead in 3 Days (a.k.a. In 3 Tagen Bist du Tot)
The Devil's Chair
Dorm of the Dead
Embodiment of Evil (a.k.a. Encarnacao do Demonio, a.k.a. Devil's Reincarnation)
Fido
Final Destination 3
Gen
Ghost Son
The Gravedancers
The Grudge 2
Hatchet
The Hills Have Eyes
Holla
I'll Always Know What You Did Last Summer
Incubus
In a Dark Place (a.k.a. Dark Places)
Inside
The Last Winter
The Living and the Dead
The Lost
The Lost (a.k.a. Jack Ketchum's The Lost)
Memory
Moonshine
Mulberry St.
Nightmare Detective (a.k.a. Akumu Tantei)
Nightmare Man
Nightmares and Dreamscapes
Night of the Living Dead 3-D
The Omen
Open Water 2: Adrift
Perfect Creature
The Plague (a.k.a. Clive Barker's The Plague)
Point of Contact
Poultrygeist: Night of the Chicken Dead
Pulse
Pumpkinhead: Ashes to Ashes (a.k.a. Pumpkinhead III)
Rampage: The Hillside Strangler Murders
Rest Stop
The Return
Saw III
Seance
See No Evil
Severance
Shrooms
Silent Hill
Sisters
Skinwalkers
Slither
Snakes on a Plane
Snoop Dogg's Hood of Horror
Species: The Awakening (a.k.a. Species IV)
Stay Alive
Succubus: The Demon
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
Them (a.k.a. Ils)
13: Game of Death (a.k.a. 13 Game Sayawng)
Thr3e
Trapped Ashes
The Tripper
Turistas
Twisted Sisters
The Victim (a.k.a. Phii Khon Pen, a.k.a. Spirit of the Victim)
The Wedding Curse (a.k.a. Sukob)
When a Stranger Calls
The Woods
The Zombie Diaries


2007

Aliens Vs. Predator: Requiem
American Zombie
Asylum
Black Devil Doll
Black House (a.k.a. Geomeun Jip)
Black Water
Boogeyman 2
Borderland
Brain Dead
Brutal
Buried Alive
Captivity
Catacombs
Chicago Massacre: Richard Speck
The Cottage
Curse of Alcatraz
Dark Mirror
Days of Darkness
Dead Mary
Dead Silence
Death Proof (a.k.a. Grindhouse Presents: Quentin Tarantino's Death Proof)
The Deaths of Ian Stone
Decoys: The Second Seduction (a.k.a. Decoys 2: Alien Seduction)
Diary of the Dead
Drive Thru (a.k.a. Hellaburger)
Echo (a.k.a. Ekko)
Ed Gein: The Butcher of Plainfield
Eden Log (a.k.a. Rezo Zero)
The Ferryman
Final Draft
Flight of the Living Dead: Outbreak on a Plane
1408
Frontier(s)
The Girl Next Door (a.k.a. Jack Ketchum's The Girl Next Door)
Gone (a.k.a. Middle of Nowhere)
Halloween (a.k.a. Rob Zombie's Halloween)
Hallows Point
Headless Horseman
The Hills Have Eyes 2
The Hitcher
The Host (a.k.a Gwoemul)
Hostel Part II
I Am Legend
I Know Who Killed Me
Inside (a.k.a. A L'interieur)
The Invasion
Jack Brooks: Monster Slayer
The Killing Gene (a.k.a. Waz, a.k.a. W Delta Z, a.k.a. The Devil's Algebra)
Lake Dead
Lake Placid 2
The Mad
The Messengers
The Mist
The Mother of Tears (a.k.a. La Terza Madre)
Murder Party
The Number 23
The Orphanage (a.k.a. El Orfanato)
Planet Terror (a.k.a. Grindhouse Presents: Robert Rodriguez's Planet Terror)
Prey
Primeval
P2
Pumpkinhead: Blood Feud (a.k.a. Pumpkinhead IV)
The Rage
Razortooth
The Reaping
Rec
Resident Evil: Extinction (a.k.a. Resident Evil 3)
Return to House on Haunted Hill
Rip Cage
Rise: Blood Hunter
Rogue
Room 205 (a.k.a. Kollegiet)
Sarah Landon and the Paranormal Hour
Saw IV
Scar
Seed
Sick Girl
The Sick House
Sick Nurses (a.k.a. Suay Laak Sai)
The Signal
Somebody Help Me
Sportkill
Steel Trap
Stir of Echoes: The Homecoming (a.k.a. Stir of Echoes 2)
Storm Warning
Sublime
The Substitute (a.k.a. Vikaren, a.k.a. Alien Teacher)
Succubus: Hell Bent
Teeth
They Wait
30 Days of Night
Timber Falls
Trackman (a.k.a. Putevoy Obkhodchik)
28 Weeks Later
Undead or Alive
Unearthed
Vacancy
Welcome to the Jungle
Whisper
White Noise 2: The Light
Wind Chill
The Wizard of Gore
Wrong Turn 2: Dead End


2008

Acolytes
Alien Raiders
Alone in the Dark 2
Amhurst
Anaconda 3: Offspring
Animals
April Fool's Day
Autopsy
Babysitter Wanted
Bachelor Party in the Bungalow of the Damned
Backwoods
Beyond the Rave
Blood on the Highway
Boogeyman 3
Bryan Loves You
The Burrowers
Carver
Chronicles of an Exorcism
Cloverfield
Cold Prey 2 (a.k.a. Fritt Vilt 2)
Credo
Dance of the Dead
Dark Floors
Day of the Dead
Dead Country
Deadgirl
Death Bell (a.k.a. Gosa)
Dying Breed
Eden Lake
Evilution
The Eye
Feast II: Sloppy Seconds
Freakdog (a.k.a. Red Mist)
From Within
The Gates of Hell
Grizzly Park
Gutterballs
The Happening
The Haunting of Molly Hartley
House
Insanitarium
Joy Ride 2: Dead Ahead
Killer Movie
Let the Right One In (a.k.a. Lat den Ratte Komma In)
The Lodge
Lonely Joe
Lost Boys: The Tribe (a.k.a. The Lost Boys 2)
Manhunt (a.k.a. Rovdyr)
The Midnight Meat Train
Midnight Movie
Mirrors
Monster
The Morgue
Never Cry Werewolf
Nightmare Detective 2 (a.k.a. Akumu Tantei 2)
Nite Tales
No Man's Land: The Rise of Reeker
The Objective
100 Feet
One Missed Call
Organizm (a.k.a. Living Hell)
Otis
Outpost
Pathology
Plague Town
Poison Ivy 4: The Secret Society
Poker Run
Prank
Prom Night
Pulse 2: Afterlife
Pulse 3
Quarantine
Red Canyon
Rest Stop: Don't Look Back (a.k.a. Rest Stop 2)
Return to Sleepaway Camp
Reverb
The Ruins
Saw V
Scarce
Shiver (a.k.a. Eskalofrio)
Shutter
Shuttle
Splinter
Spring Break Massacre
The Strangers
Surviving Crooked Lake
Trailer Park of Terror
Train
Trick 'r Treat
Twilight
Vipers
Wicked Lake
Zombie Strippers


2009

Albino Farm
Amusement
Anacondas: Trail of Blood (a.k.a. Anaconda 4)
Antichrist
Bio-Dead
Book of Blood (a.k.a. Clive Barker's Book of Blood)
The Box
CallBack
Carriers
The Children
Circle of Eight
Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant
The Collector
The Crypt
Dark Country
Dead Air
Dead Snow (a.k.a. Dod Sno)
The Devil's Tomb
Dismal
Doghouse
Dorm of the Dead
Drag Me to Hell
Dread
Feast III: The Happy Finish
The Final Destination (a.k.a. Final Destination 4)
The Fourth Kind
Friday the 13th
Grace
The Grudge 3
Halloween II (a.k.a. Rob Zombie's Halloween II)
The Haunting in Connecticut
The Haunting of Winchester House
The Hills Run Red
Homecoming
The House of the Devil
Infestation
It's Alive
The Jailhouse
Jennifer's Body
Laid to Rest
Lake Mungo
Last House on the Left
The Last Resort
Legend of the Bog (a.k.a. Bog Body)
The Lodger
Lonely Joe
Messengers 2: The Scarecrow
My Bloody Valentine
My Super Psycho Sweet 16
The New Daughter
Night of the Demons
Nightstalker
Offspring (a.k.a. Jack Ketchum's Offspring)
Orphan
Pandorum
A Perfect Getaway
Perkins' 14
Rise of the Gargoyles
Sand Serpents
Saw VI
Screamers: The Hunting (a.k.a. Screamers 2)
The Seamstress
Seventh Moon
Sharks in Venice
The Shortcut
Silent Night, Zombie Night
Silent Venom
Skeleton Crew
Slaughter
Sorority Row
Staunton Hill
The Stepfather
ThanksKilling
The Thaw
Thirst (a.k.a. Bakjwi)
Tormented
The Twilight Saga: New Moon
The Unborn
The Uninvited
Vacancy 2: The First Cut
Walled In
Wrong Turn 3: Left for Dead
Zombieland

Posts: 835 | From: Hawaii | Registered: Aug 2008 | Site Updates: 0  |  IP: Logged | Report this post to a Moderator
   

Watch your favorite 80s movies for FREE and you'll be supporting this site! There's no catch! Please just click and sign up.
Amazon want you to try their service for 30 days and will donate to us every time someone does. Thank you for supporting us!

Quick Reply
Message:

HTML is not enabled.
UBB Code™ is enabled.

Instant Graemlins
   


Post New Topic  Post A Reply Close Topic   Feature Topic   Move Topic   Delete Topic next oldest topic   next newest topic
 - Printer-friendly view of this topic
Hop To:


Contact Us | Fast Rewind Home

Powered by Infopop Corporation
UBB.classic™ 6.7.0